PUSHKIN HOUSE ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP
50.00
CHAI À LA RUSSE: SWEET WINE IN RUSSIA
25.00
Pushkin House Chamber Recitals: Mikhail Shilyaev & Nardus Williams (FULL PRICE)
15.00
2018 Pushkin House Russian Book Award Dinner & Ceremony
125.00
In the Mood for Spring / Becеннее настроение with Daria Kulesh & Marina Osman (STANDARD)
12.00
In the Mood for Spring / Becеннее настроение with Daria Kulesh & Marina Osman (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
JUNE - ROBERT CHANDLER FULL DAY TRANSLATION WORKSHOP (STANDARD)
20.00
JUNE - ROBERT CHANDLER FULL DAY TRANSLATION WORKSHOP (Students & Unemployed)
14.00
MAY Robert Chandler: Monthly Translation Workshop (STANDARD)
6.00
MAY Robert Chandler: Monthly Translation Workshop (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
3.00
British children's books in Russia - from Soviet times to the present day: translation, adaptation, censorship (STANDARD)
10.00
sold out
Tchaikovsky and Chopin by Leeds Competition Winner, Anna Tsybuleva (STANDARD)
20.00
British children's books in Russia - from Soviet times to the present day: translation, adaptation, censorship (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Tchaikovsky and Chopin by Leeds Competition Winner, Anna Tsybuleva (FRIENDS, CONCESSIONS)
16.00
Tchaikovsky and Chopin by Leeds Competitions Winner, Anna Tsybuleva (LIMITED OFFER)
5.00
sold out
RED TORCH THEATRE'S THE THREE SISTERS: SCREENING & DISCUSSION (STANDARD)
12.00
Jonathan Powell plays Shostakovich (STANDARD)
20.00
RED TORCH THEATRE'S THE THREE SISTERS: SCREENING & DISCUSSION (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
CLASSICS FOR KIDS: WITH YULIA CHAPLINA AND YURI KALNITS: PROKOFIEV AND CONTEMPORARIES (CHILD + ADULT)
30.00
Jonathan Powell plays Shostakovich (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
16.00
29 April - RED TORCH THEATRE'S THE THREE SISTERS: SCREENING & DISCUSSION (STANDARD)
12.00
CLASSICS FOR KIDS: WITH YULIA CHAPLINA AND YURI KALNITS: PROKOFIEV AND CONTEMPORARIES (CHILD OR ADULT)
16.00
Jonathan Powell plays Shostakovich (LIMITED OFFER)
5.00
sold out
29 April - RED TORCH THEATRE'S THE THREE SISTERS: SCREENING & DISCUSSION (STUDENTS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
Rehearsed reading "Take the rubbish out, Sasha!" (STANDARD)
10.00
Film screening: Chronicles of revolution that didn`t happen (STANDARD)
10.00
Rehearsed reading "Take the rubbish out, Sasha!" (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: The Stuart-Ivanov Duo (FULL PRICE)
15.00
Film screening: Chronicles of revolution that didn`t happen (FRIENDS & CONSESSIONS)
7.00
Rina Green Acoustic Concert with Alexander Titov (FULL PRICE)
20.00
Illustrated Talk: Endangered Amur Tigers (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
10.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: The Stuart-Ivanov Duo (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
12.00
Olga Mäeots on Pamela Travers: "Moscow Excursion” (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Film screening: Songs of Abdul (STANDARD)
10.00
Rina Green Acoustic Concert with Alexander Titov (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
15.00
Olga Mäeots on Pamela Travers: "Moscow Excursion” (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Film screening: Songs of Abdul (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Вечер с Архитектором Александром Бродским и поэтом Сергеем Гандлевским (STANDARD)
10.00
Music of the Mountains: an evening with Timur Dzeytov, People's Artist of Ingush Republic (FULL PRICE)
12.00
NOT SUCH A QUIET PICKET - FEMINIST ART AND ACTIVIST PRACTICES IN CONTEMPORARY RUSSIA (STANDARD)
10.00
Вечер с Архитектором Александром Бродским и Поэтом Сергеем Гандлевским (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Music of the Mountains: an evening with Timur Dzeytov, People's Artist of Ingush Republic (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
10.00
NOT SUCH A QUIET PICKET - FEMINIST ART AND ACTIVIST PRACTICES IN CONTEMPORARY RUSSIA (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Вечер с Александром Бродским и Сергеем Гандлевским (STANDARD)
10.00
Как поживает русская литература (STANDARD)
10.00
Вечер с Александром Бродским и Сергеем Гандлевским (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Как поживает русская литература (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
THE EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: PRIDE, PASSION & POLITICS (STANDARD)
10.00
THE EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: PRIDE, PASSION & POLITICS (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
VICTORY DAY CONCERT : War Time Songs with MAZAIKA DUO (STANDARD)
15.00
THE EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: PRIDE, PASSION & POLITICS (EUROVISION FANDOM)
5.00
VICTORY DAY CONCERT : War Time Songs with MAZAIKA DUO (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
12.00
‘This is the Last Song of the Evening’ by Evgeny Granilshchikov (STANDARD)
10.00
‘This is the Last Song of the Evening’ by Evgeny Granilshchikov (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
КЛАССИКА ДЛЯ ДЕТЕЙ ​- ФРАНЦУЗСКАЯ​ МУЗЫКА (ADULT + CHILD)
30.00
Protest and Peril (STANDARD)
10.00
КЛАССИКА ДЛЯ ДЕТЕЙ ​- ФРАНЦУЗСКАЯ​ МУЗЫКА (SINGLE TICKET)
16.00
RUSSIA AND WINE IN THE 21st CENTURY – MODERN DEVELOPMENTS
20.00
Piano Recital with Dinara Klinton (Full Price)
20.00
Protest and Peril (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
The Vakhtangov Theatre's Eugene Onegin : Screening (STANDARD)
12.00
КЛАССИКА ДЛЯ ДЕТЕЙ: ФРАНЦУЗСКАЯ МУЗЫКА ДЛЯ ДЕТЕЙ: ЧАСТЬ II (1 CHILD + ADULT)
30.00
Piano Recital with Dinara Klinton (FOPH, Seniors)
16.00
The Russian Soul (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
The Vakhtangov Theatre's Eugene Onegin : Screening (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
КЛАССИКА ДЛЯ ДЕТЕЙ: ФРАНЦУЗСКАЯ МУЗЫКА ДЛЯ ДЕТЕЙ: ЧАСТЬ II (SINGLE TICKET)
16.00
Yulia Chaplina and Jonathan Deakin - FRENCH MUSIC: DEBUSSY, BIZET, SAINT-SAËNS, RAVEL (STANDARD)
18.00
Пасха в клубе "ИЗБА" (ADULT)
18.00
Yulia Chaplina and Jonathan Deakin - FRENCH MUSIC: DEBUSSY, BIZET, SAINT-SAËNS, RAVEL (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
16.00
Пасха в клубе "ИЗБА" (CHILD)
9.00
Victory Day Special: The Fallen and The Living // Павшие и живые (STANDARD)
7.00
Film Screening: "Queen of Spades" (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
SASHA ILYUKEVICH & THE HIGHLY SKILLED MIGRANTS (STANDARD)
12.00
Victory Day Special: The Fallen and The Living // Павшие и живые (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
5.00
SASHA ILYUKEVICH & THE HIGHLY SKILLED MIGRANTS (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
PUSHKIN HOUSE WINE CLUB: WINE AT THE TIME OF PUSHKIN
20.00
RED CARD! (STANDARD)
10.00
RED CARD! (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
LIVING THE DREAM: Life lessons from the Russian Avant-Garde (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
8.00
Вечер с художником и куратором Евгением Стрелковым (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Вечер с художником и куратором Евгением Стрелковым (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Writings on the Russian Revolution (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Piano Recital with Dinara Klinton (STUDENTS - Limited offer)
5.00
Writings on the Russian Revolution (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
MANDELSTAM AND TCHAIKOVSKY – “THE SEASONS”/ «ВРЕМЕНА ГОДА»(FULL PRICE)
7.00
MANDELSTAM AND TCHAIKOVSKY – “THE SEASONS”/ «ВРЕМЕНА ГОДА» (FOPH, STUDENTS)
5.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: Medtner Society Inaugural Concert (FULL PRICE)
20.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: Medtner Society Inaugural Concert (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
16.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: Medtner Society Inaugural Concert (STUDENT. LIMITED OFFER)
5.00
MAZAIKA DUO VICTORY DAY CONCERT, WITH RUSSIAN WAR POETRY (FULL PRICE)
20.00
MAZAIKA DUO VICTORY DAY CONCERT, WITH RUSSIAN WAR POETRY (FOPH, Veterans, Seniors, Students)
15.00
Panel Discussion with Djurdja Bartlett, Artemy Troitsky & Alex Kan: Alternative Fashion of the 1980-s in USSR (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
12.00
Poetry recital by David Brummell, Alla Gelich, Elena Dobson, Tatiana Schofield (FULL PRICE)
7.00
IN CONVERSATION WITH ARTIST YURI VASHENKO, CONDUCTED BY LIZA DIMBLEBY (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Poetry recital by David Brummell, Alla Gelich, Elena Dobson, Tatiana Schofield (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Painting Russia from the Time of Catherine the Great(FULL PRICE)
7.00
IN CONVERSATION WITH ARTIST YURI VASHENKO, CONDUCTED BY LIZA DIMBLEBY (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Music for piano solo & piano duo: Mozart, Schubert, Brahms with Yulia Chaplina and Jonathan Deakin (FULL PRICE)
15.00
Leningrad Samizdat Poetry: Music for a Deaf Age (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Painting Russia from the Time of Catherine the Great(FOPH,Students,Seniors)
5.00
Inside Lives: a picture of the 20th century through the memories of villagers in the Russian North (FULL PRICE)
7.00
MODERN POETRY IN TRANSLATION: AKHMATOVA, TSVETAEVA AND GORBANEVSKAYA (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Music for piano solo & piano duo: Mozart, Schubert, Brahms with Yulia Chaplina and Jonathan Deakin (FOPH, students, seniors)
13.00
Leningrad Samizdat Poetry: Music for a Deaf Age (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Inside Lives: a picture of the 20th century through the memories of villagers in the Russian North (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Panel Discussion with Djurdja Bartlett, Artemy Troitsky & Alex Kan: Alternative Fashion of the 1980-s in USSR (FULL PRICE)
15.00
PUSHKIN HOUSE ANNUAL JOINT MEMBERSHIP
75.00
MODERN POETRY IN TRANSLATION: AKHMATOVA, TSVETAEVA AND GORBANEVSKAYA (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
James Womack : Vladimir Mayakovsky and Other Poems (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00