PUSHKIN HOUSE ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP
50.00
CHAI À LA RUSSE: SWEET WINE IN RUSSIA
25.00
Night in Norilsk (STANDARD)
20.00
Night in Norilsk (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
15.00
THE VAKHTANGOV THEATRE'S ANNA KARENINA : SCREENING AND DISCUSSION (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
Night in Norilsk (Limited Offer for Students)
5.00
FEBRUARY SCREENING & DISCUSSION: UNCLE VANYA (STANDARD)
12.00
Pushkin House Chamber Recitals: Mikhail Shilyaev & Nardus Williams (FULL PRICE)
15.00
FEBRUARY SCREENING & DISCUSSION: UNCLE VANYA (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
Defender of the Fatherland Day : War Songs with Igor Outkine (STANDARD)
15.00
FILM SCREENING: YURY OLESHA, AKA "WRITER" BY ROMA LIBEROV (STANDARD)
10.00
Fiction and reality in Moscow: Carlos Diniz’s Drawings for the US Embassy Moscow (STANDARD)
10.00
Defender of the Fatherland Day : War Songs with Igor Outkine (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
12.00
FILM SCREENING: YURY OLESHA, AKA "WRITER" BY ROMA LIBEROV (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Fiction and reality in Moscow: Carlos Diniz’s Drawings for the US Embassy Moscow (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
EARLY BIRD 2018 Pushkin House Russian Book Award Dinner & Ceremony
100.00
THE VAKHTANGOV THEATRE'S ANNA KARENINA : SCREENING AND DISCUSSION (STANDARD)
12.00
Gamma Majoris Ensemble PART II CD Launch Concert: Songs by Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninov (STANDARD)
18.00
A CLOUD IN TROUSERS (STANDARD)
7.00
Gamma Majoris Ensemble PART II CD Launch Concert: Songs by Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninov (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
16.00
A CLOUD IN TROUSERS (FRIENDS, CONCESSIONS)
5.00
In the Mood for Spring / Becеннее настроение with Daria Kulesh & Marina Osman (STANDARD)
12.00
In the Mood for Spring / Becеннее настроение with Daria Kulesh & Marina Osman (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
10.00
VISUAL CHRONICLER OF RUSSIA (STANDARD)
10.00
PIANO RECITAL BY LEEDS PIANO COMPETITION WINNER, SOFYA GULYAK (STANDART)
20.00
VISUAL CHRONICLER OF RUSSIA (FRIENDS & CONSESSIONS)
7.00
YURY BIT-YUNAN ON VASILY GROSSMAN (STANDARD)
10.00
PIANO RECITAL BY LEEDS PIANO COMPETITION WINNER, SOFYA GULYAK (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
16.00
YURY BIT-YUNAN ON VASILY GROSSMAN (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
PIANO RECITAL BY LEEDS PIANO COMPETITION WINNER, SOFYA GULYAK (LIMITED OFFER FOR STUDENTS)
5.00
JUNE - ROBERT CHANDLER FULL DAY TRANSLATION WORKSHOP (STANDARD)
20.00
'FOR STALIN, YOU FUCKERS!' (STANDARD)
10.00
JUNE - ROBERT CHANDLER FULL DAY TRANSLATION WORKSHOP (Students & Unemployed)
14.00
'FOR STALIN, YOU FUCKERS!' (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
The Moscow Young Generation Theatre's THE BLACK MONK: Screening (STANDARD)
12.00
The Silk Road Meets the Soviet Union (STANDARD)
10.00
The Moscow Young Generation Theatre's THE BLACK MONK: Screening (CONCESSIONS & STUDENTS)
10.00
The Silk Road Meets the Soviet Union (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Red Torch Theatre's The Three Sisters: Screening (STANDARD)
12.00
Red Torch Theatre's The Three Sisters: Screening (CONCESSIONS & STUDENTS)
10.00
British children's books in Russia - from Soviet times to the present day: translation, adaptation, censorship (STANDARD)
10.00
sold out
British children's books in Russia - from Soviet times to the present day: translation, adaptation, censorship (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
CLASSICS FOR KIDS: WITH YULIA CHAPLINA AND YURI KALNITS: PROKOFIEV AND CONTEMPORARIES (CHILD + ADULT)
30.00
CLASSICS FOR KIDS: WITH YULIA CHAPLINA AND YURI KALNITS: PROKOFIEV AND CONTEMPORARIES (CHILD OR ADULT)
16.00
One Act Romantic Comedy: The House with a View to the Field (STANDARD)
15.00
One Act Romantic Comedy: The House with a View to the Field (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
12.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: The Stuart-Ivanov Duo (FULL PRICE)
15.00
Rina Green Acoustic Concert with Alexander Titov (FULL PRICE)
20.00
Illustrated Talk: Endangered Amur Tigers (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
10.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: The Stuart-Ivanov Duo (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
12.00
Olga Mäeots on Pamela Travers: "Moscow Excursion” (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Rina Green Acoustic Concert with Alexander Titov (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
15.00
Olga Mäeots on Pamela Travers: "Moscow Excursion” (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Music of the Mountains: an evening with Timur Dzeytov, People's Artist of Ingush Republic (FULL PRICE)
12.00
Music of the Mountains: an evening with Timur Dzeytov, People's Artist of Ingush Republic (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
10.00
RUSSIA AS MAKER AND BREAKER OF INTERNATIONAL LAW: A ROUNDTABLE DISCUSSION (STANDARD)
10.00
RUSSIA AS MAKER AND BREAKER OF INTERNATIONAL LAW: A ROUNDTABLE DISCUSSION (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
The Long Hangover: Shaun Walker in Conversation with Lucy Ash (STANDARD)
10.00
The Long Hangover: Shaun Walker in Conversation with Lucy Ash (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Piano Recital with Dinara Klinton (Full Price)
20.00
Russian Journal Retold (STANDARD)
10.00
Piano Recital with Dinara Klinton (FOPH, Seniors)
16.00
The Russian Soul (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Russian Journal Retold (FRIENDS & CONCESSIONS)
7.00
Film Screening: "Queen of Spades" (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
LIVING THE DREAM: Life lessons from the Russian Avant-Garde (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
8.00
Вечер с художником и куратором Евгением Стрелковым (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Вечер с художником и куратором Евгением Стрелковым (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Writings on the Russian Revolution (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Piano Recital with Dinara Klinton (STUDENTS - Limited offer)
5.00
Writings on the Russian Revolution (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
MANDELSTAM AND TCHAIKOVSKY – “THE SEASONS”/ «ВРЕМЕНА ГОДА»(FULL PRICE)
7.00
MANDELSTAM AND TCHAIKOVSKY – “THE SEASONS”/ «ВРЕМЕНА ГОДА» (FOPH, STUDENTS)
5.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: Medtner Society Inaugural Concert (FULL PRICE)
20.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: Medtner Society Inaugural Concert (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
16.00
Pushkin House Music Salon: Medtner Society Inaugural Concert (STUDENT. LIMITED OFFER)
5.00
MAZAIKA DUO VICTORY DAY CONCERT, WITH RUSSIAN WAR POETRY (FULL PRICE)
20.00
MAZAIKA DUO VICTORY DAY CONCERT, WITH RUSSIAN WAR POETRY (FOPH, Veterans, Seniors, Students)
15.00
Panel Discussion with Djurdja Bartlett, Artemy Troitsky & Alex Kan: Alternative Fashion of the 1980-s in USSR (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
12.00
Poetry recital by David Brummell, Alla Gelich, Elena Dobson, Tatiana Schofield (FULL PRICE)
7.00
IN CONVERSATION WITH ARTIST YURI VASHENKO, CONDUCTED BY LIZA DIMBLEBY (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Poetry recital by David Brummell, Alla Gelich, Elena Dobson, Tatiana Schofield (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Painting Russia from the Time of Catherine the Great(FULL PRICE)
7.00
IN CONVERSATION WITH ARTIST YURI VASHENKO, CONDUCTED BY LIZA DIMBLEBY (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Music for piano solo & piano duo: Mozart, Schubert, Brahms with Yulia Chaplina and Jonathan Deakin (FULL PRICE)
15.00
Leningrad Samizdat Poetry: Music for a Deaf Age (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Painting Russia from the Time of Catherine the Great(FOPH,Students,Seniors)
5.00
Inside Lives: a picture of the 20th century through the memories of villagers in the Russian North (FULL PRICE)
7.00
MODERN POETRY IN TRANSLATION: AKHMATOVA, TSVETAEVA AND GORBANEVSKAYA (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Music for piano solo & piano duo: Mozart, Schubert, Brahms with Yulia Chaplina and Jonathan Deakin (FOPH, students, seniors)
13.00
Leningrad Samizdat Poetry: Music for a Deaf Age (FULL PRICE)
7.00
Inside Lives: a picture of the 20th century through the memories of villagers in the Russian North (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
Panel Discussion with Djurdja Bartlett, Artemy Troitsky & Alex Kan: Alternative Fashion of the 1980-s in USSR (FULL PRICE)
15.00
PUSHKIN HOUSE ANNUAL JOINT MEMBERSHIP
75.00
MODERN POETRY IN TRANSLATION: AKHMATOVA, TSVETAEVA AND GORBANEVSKAYA (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00
James Womack : Vladimir Mayakovsky and Other Poems (FOPH, Students, Seniors)
5.00